Under 15s : Tom Jenkins Trophy

UNDER 15 COMPETITION : THE TOM JENKINS TROPHY

 
       

 

 

TOM JENKINS TROPHY

JIM GLEDHILL TROPHY

   

Winners

Runners up

 

 

 

 

 

1979

Blackpool

Thornton Cleveleys

 

1980

Blackpool

Dutton Forshaw

 

1981

Penwortham

Fylde

 

1982

Fulwood & Broughton

Preston

 

1983

Fylde

Preston

 

1984

Penwortham

Blackpool

 

1985

Preston

Blackpool

 

1986

Preston

Longridge

 

1987

Blackpool

Fulwood & Broughton

 

1988

Preston

Thornton Cleveleys

 

1989

Fulwood & Broughton

Preston

 

1990

Blackpool

Fylde

 

1991

Blackpool

Fulwood & Broughton

 

1992

Longridge

Blackpool

 

1993

Kirkham & Wesham

Thornton Cleveleys

 

1994

Vernon Carus

Dutton Forshaw

 

1995

Fulwood & Broughton

Vernon Carus

 

1996

Fulwood & Broughton

Vernon Carus

 

1997

Freckleton

Vernon Carus

 

1998

Vernon Carus

Blackpool

 

1999

St Annes

Vernon Carus

 

2000

Vernon Carus

Blackpool

 

2001

Freckleton & St Annes

Joint Winners

 

2002

Fulwood & Broughton

Penwortham

 

2003

Longridge

Vernon Carus

 

2004

Garstang

Preston

 

2005

Chorley

Fylde

 

2006

Chorley

South Shore

 

2007

Garstang

Fulwood & Broughton

 

2008

Blackpool

Longridge

 

2009

Leyland

New Longton

 

2010

Chorley

Leyland

 

2011

Blackpool

Thornton Cleveleys

 

2012

Eccleston

Lytham

 

2013 

Blackpool 

Leyland 

 

2014

Thornton Cleveleys

Leyland

 

2015

Fleetwood

Leyland

  2016 Longridge Lytham
  2017 Fleetwood Longridge

 

UNDER 15 PLATE COMPETITION : THE FRANK HENRY TROPHY

 
       

 

 

FRANK HENRY TROPHY

TREVOR WILDE TROPHY

   

Winners

Runners up

 

 

 

 

 

2009

Lytham

Longridge

 

2010

South Shore

New Longton B

  2015 Kirkham & Wesham Not Awarded
  2016 Penwortham Fylde
  2017 Penwortham Tarleton

 

UNDER 15 BOWL

 
       
   

 

 

   

Winners

Runners up

 

2013

Fylde

Kirkham & Wesham

 

CLIVE HENDERSON TROPHY

Awarded to the Man of the Match in the Under 15 Tom Jenkins Final.

1990 : J Marsden (Blackpool)
1991 : N Gourlay (Blackpool)
1992 : M Thompson (Longridge)
1993 : M Hartley (Kirkham & Wesham)
1994 : H Patell (Vernon Carus)
1995 : J Skeoch (Vernon Carus)
1996 : D Roberts (Fulwood & Broughton)
1997 : A Ballard (Freckleton)
1998 : D Sullivan (Vernon Carus)
1999 : A Duxbury (St Annes)
2000 : D Sullivan (Vernon Carus)
2001 : M Rigby (Freckleton) & J Ellis (St Annes)
2002 : G Smith (Fulwood & Broughton)
2003 : P Holden (Longridge)

2004 : A Joyce (Garstang)
2005 : J Parker (Fylde)
2006 : M Dalton (Chorley)
2007 : J Asquith (Garstang)
2008 : N Kirupiran (Blackpool)
2009 : L Hurt (Leyland)
2010 : D Lamb (Chorley)
2011 : M Middlehurst (Blackpool)
2012 : M Boyle (Eccleston)
2013 : T Jefferson (Blackpool)
2014 : T Cornall (Thornton Cleveleys)

From 2015 the competition has been played in league format

ECB Club Support

The ECB have set up a resource base to support clubs as they look to develop a gateway to the self-help support resources available to help cricket clubs meet the ever changing demands and challenges they face.

 

ECB263 Club Support Banner ad 468x60 AW