Division Two : Barcroft Cup

DIVISION C (Division III to 1968)

 
       
 

BARCROFT CUP

WILLIAM SHARPLES CUP

 

Winners

 

Runners up

 

   
 

1947

Thornton Cleveleys

 
 

1948

Thornton Cleveleys

 
 

1949

Springfields

 
 

1950

Thornton Cleveleys and Ministry of Pensions (Joint Holders)

 
 

1951

Thornton Cleveleys

 
 

1952

Blackpool

 
 

1953

Stanley

 
 

1954

Stanley

 
 

1955

Stanley

 
 

1956

Stanley

 
 

1957

Stanley

 
 

1958

Stanley

 
 

1959

Stanley

 
 

1960

Stanley

 
 

1961

Stanley

 
 

1962

Freckleton

 
 

1963

Courtaulds

 
 

1964

Thornton Cleveleys

 
 

1965

Thornton Cleveleys

Freckleton

 

1966

Freckleton

Springfields

 

1967

Freckleton

Thornton Cleveleys

 

1968

Thornton Cleveleys

Freckleton

 

1969

South Shore

Fulwood & Broughton

 

1970

Thornton Cleveleys

South Shore

 

1971

Penwortham

South Shore

 

1972

South Shore

Thornton Cleveleys

 

1973

Blackpool

Thornton Cleveleys

 

1974

Penwortham

Blackpool

 

1975

Longridge

Blackpool

 

1976

Blackpool

Penwortham

 

1977

Blackpool

Fylde

 

1978

Blackpool

Dutton Forshaw

 

1979

South Shore

Thornton Cleveleys

 

1980

Thornton Cleveleys

Vernons

 

1981

Fylde

South Shore

 

1982

Thornton Cleveleys

Blackpool

 

1983

Thornton Cleveleys

South Shore

 

1984

Kirkham & Wesham

Fylde

 

1985

Fylde

Vernons

 

1986

Fylde

Vernons

 

1987

Fulwood & Broughton

B.A.C. Warton

 

1968

Vernon Carus

Penwortham

 

1989

Vernon Carus

Fulwood & Broughton

 

1990

Fulwood & Broughton

BAe. Preston

 

1991

Vernon Carus

Fulwood & Broughton

 

1992

Fulwood & Broughton

Fylde

 

1993

Fulwood & Broughton

South Shore

 

1994

Vernon Carus

Longridge

 

1995

Fulwood & Broughton

Longridge

 

1996

Longridge

Springfields

 

1997

Springfields

Longridge

 

1998

Longridge

Vernon Carus

 

1999

Vernon Carus

Penwortham

 

2000

Vernon Carus

Longridge

 

2001

Fulwood & Broughton

Longridge

 

2002

Vernon Carus

New Longton

 

2003

Eccleston

Norcross

 

2004

Withnell Fold

Grimsargh

DIVISION TWO

   
 

2005

Fulwood & Broughton

Whittingham & Goosnargh

 

2006

Hoghton

White Coppice

 

2007

Torrisholme

Great Eccleston

 

2008

South Shore

Charnock Richard

 

2009

Croston

Fylde

 

2010

Penwortham

Thornton Cleveleys

 

2011

South Shore

Eccleston

 

2012

Mawdesley

Withnell Fold

 

2013 

Eccleston 

Norcross 

 

2014

Kirkham & Wesham

Eccleston

 

2015

Garstang

Rufford

  2016 South Shore New Longton

ECB Club Support

The ECB have set up a resource base to support clubs as they look to develop a gateway to the self-help support resources available to help cricket clubs meet the ever changing demands and challenges they face.

 

ECB263 Club Support Banner ad 468x60 AW