Division One : Fylde Cup

DIVISION B (Division II to 1968)

 
       
 

FYLDE CUP

DEVENEY CUP

 

Winners

 

Runners up

 

   
 

1922

Dick Kerr’s

 
 

1923

Penwortham

 
 

1924

Penwortham

 
 

1925

Thornton I.C.I.

 
 

1926

Elec. and Transport

 
 

1927

Elec. and Transport

 
 

1928

Elec. and Transport

 
 

1930

Elec. and Transport

 
 

1931

Dick Kerr’s

 
 

1932

Wrea Green

 
 

1933

South Shore

 
 

1934

Whittingham

 
 

1935

Whittingham

 
 

1936

Whittingham

 
 

1937

Leyland Motors

 
 

1938

Leyland Motors

 
 

1940

Bradshaws & Loxhams

 
 

1941

Bradshaws & Loxhams

 
 

1942

Bradshaws & Loxhams

 
 

1943

Leyland

 
 

1944

Bradshaws & Loxhams

 
 

1945

Wrea Green

 
 

1946

Wrea Green

 
 

1947

Wrea Green

 
 

1948

South Shore

 
 

1949

South Shore

 
 

1950

South Shore

 
 

1951

Norcross & Warbreck

 
 

1952

Gregson Lane

 
 

1953

Great Eccleston

 
 

1954

Great Eccleston

 
 

1955

Penwortham

 
 

1956

Bradshaws & Loxhams

 
 

1957

Bradshaws & Loxhams

 
 

1958

Bradshaws & Loxhams

 
 

1959

South Shore

 
 

1960

Bradshaws & Loxhams

 
 

1961

ICI. Hillhouse

South Shore

 

1962

Thornton I.C.I

Gregson Lane

 

1963

Bradshaws & Loxhams

Norcross

 

1964

Springfields

Gregson Lane

 

1965

Thornton Cleveleys

Springfields

 

1966

Thornton Cleveleys

Norcross

 

1967

English Electric

Courtaulds

 

1968

Great Eccleston

Gregson Lane

 

1969

Torrisholme

Wrea Green

 

1970

Whittingham

Fylde

 

1971

B.T.R Industries

Longridge

 

1972

Courtaulds

Freckleton

 

1973

Fulwood & Broughton

Wrea Green

 

1974

Vernons

Kirkham & Wesham

 

1975

Caton

Courtaulds

 

1976

Garstang

Springfields

 

1977

Freckleton

Thornton Cleveleys

 

1978

Vernons

Garstang

 

1979

B.A.C. Warton

Courtaulds

 

1980

English Electric

Fylde

 

1981

Kirkham & Wesham

Gt. Eccleston

 

1982

Springfields

B.A.C. Warton

 

1983

Penwortham

English Electric

 

1984

Fulwood & Broughton

Caton

 

1985

Thornton I.C.I

Wrea Green

 

1986

B T R

Norcross

 

1987

Springfields

Garstang

 

1968

Longridge

Torrisholme

 

1989

Garstang

Guardian Royal Exchange

 

1990

Thornton I.C I

Gregson Lane

 

1991

B.T.R

Torrisholme

 

1992

Freckleton

BAE Warton

 

1993

Dutton Forshaw

Thornton Cleveleys

 

1994

Wrea Green

Kirkham & Wesham

 

1995

Springfields

Freckleton

 

1996

Bae Warton

Dutton Forshaw

 

1997

South Shore

Norcross

 

1998

Gregson Lane

BAe Preston

 

1999

Freckleton

BAe Warton

 

2000

Great Eccleston

Springfields

 

2001

Fylde

Garstang

 

2002

Harris Park

Norcross

 

2003

Bae Warton

Torrisholme

 

2004

BAC/EE Preston

Fylde

DIVISION ONE

   
 

2005

Withnell Fold

Whittingham & Gooosnargh

 

2006

Garstang

Croston

 

2007

Fylde

New Longton

 

2008

Norcross

Great Eccleston

 

2009

BAC/EE Preston

Fulwood & Broughton

 

2010

Longridge

Vernon Carus

 

2011

Torrisholme

Freckleton

 

2012

Hoghton

Great Eccleston

 

2013

Vernon Carus 

Longridge 

 

2014

Longridge

Vernon Carus

 

2015

Vernon Carus

Longridge

  2016 Eccleston Longridge

ECB Club Support

The ECB have set up a resource base to support clubs as they look to develop a gateway to the self-help support resources available to help cricket clubs meet the ever changing demands and challenges they face.

 

ECB263 Club Support Banner ad 468x60 AW