Meyler Cup

  MEYLER CUP    
  Winners Runners-up Played at
1935 Blackpool  Lancaster  
1936 Penwortham Fylde  
1937 Thornton I.C.I Penwortham  
1938 South Shore Penwortham  
1939 Leyland Motors  South Shore  
1940 Bradshaws & Loxhams Kirkham  
1941 Thornton I.C.I. Leyland II  
1942 Blackpool II Bradshaws & Loxhams  
1943 Bradshaws & Loxhams Vickers Armstrong  
1944 Thornton I.C.I. Penwortham  
1945 Whittingham Blackpool II  
1946 Penwortham Thornton I.C.I. Blackpool
1947 Fleetwood Penwortham Blackpool
1948 South Shore and Whittingham (tie)   Blackpool
1949 South Shore Bradshaws & Loxhams Blackpool
1950 Lancaster Thornton I.C.I.. Blackpool
1951 Pelham Mount Leyland Motors Blackpool
1952 South Shore Penwortham Blackpool
1953 Penwortham South Shore Preston
1954 South Shore Penwortham Preston
1955 Bradshaws & Loxhams Thornton I.C.I. Preston
1956 Thornton I.C.I. Bradshaws & Loxhams Preston
1957 Penwortham Fylde Preston
1958 Bradshaws & Loxhams Thornton I.C.I. Preston
1959 Bradshaws & Loxhams and South Shore (tie)   Preston
1960 Bradshaws & Loxhams Thornton I 0.1 Blackpool
1961 I.C.I. Hillhouse English Electric Blackpool
1962 Bradshaws & Loxhams Thornton I.C.I.. Preston
1963 B.T.R. Industries  Bradshaws & Loxhams Blackpool
1964 South Shore Whittingham Preston
1965 English Electric  Thornton I.C.I.  
1966 South Shore Thornton Cleveleys  
1967 English Electric   South Shore  
1968 South Shore Thornton I.C.I  
1969 Torrisholme English Electric  
1970 Fulwood & Broughton B.T.R.  
1971 Fulwood & Broughton English Electric  
1972 Whittingham English Electric  
1973 Wrea Green Loxhams & Bradshaws  
1974 Penwortham Gt. Eccleston  
1975 Dutton Forshaw  B.T.R Leyland  
1976 Thornton  I.C.I. Dutton Forshaw  
1977 Thornton Cleveleys English Electric  
1978 English Electric  Fylde  
1979 Thornton Cleveleys Dutton Forshaws Fylde
1980 Thornton Cleveleys South Shore Penwortham
1981 South Shore Thornton Cleveleys Fylde
1982 South Shore Dutton Forshaw South Shore
1983 South Shore Fulwood & Broughton BAC Warton
1984 Fylde South Shore Springfields
1985 South Shore English Electric Fylde
1986 Fylde Thornton Cleveleys BAe Preston
1987 Vernon Carus  Penwortham BAe Preston
1988 Fylde Longridge BAe Preston
1989 Fylde Fulwood & Broughton BAe Preston
1990 Longridge Fulwood & Broughton BAC Warton
       
    Steven Kennedy Cup  
1991 Fylde Fulwood & Broughton Garstang
1992 Penwortham Dutton Forshaw Penwortham
1993 Garstang Longridge BAe Preston
1994 Longridge Vernon Carus Kirkham & Wesham
1995 Vernon Carus BAe. Preston Vernon Carus
1996 Vernon Carus Garstang Dutton Forshaw
1997 Fulwood & Broughton Vernon Carus BAe Preston
1998 Vernon Carus  Norcross BAe Preston
1999 Springfields Thornton Cleveleys Fulwood & Broughton
2000 Vernon Carus South Shore Fylde
2001 Thornton Cleveleys Norcross Penwortham
2002 Freckleton Longridge Garstang
2003 Vernon Carus Eccleston Thornton Cleveleys
2004 Vernon Carus Freckleton Vernon Carus
2005 Fulwood & Broughton Eccleston Thornton Cleveleys
2006 Great Eccleston BAC/EE Preston Great Eccleston
2007 Vernon Carus Great Eccleston Eccleston
2008 Great Eccleston Fulwood & Broughton Freckleton
2009 Longridge Fulwood & Broughton BAC Preston
2010 Whittingham & Goosnagh Vernon Carus BAC Preston
2011 Penwortham Freckleton Garstang
2012 Freckleton Great Eccleston Vernon Carus
2013 Freckleton Penwortham Kirkham & Wesham
2014 Great Eccleston Penwortham Thornton Cleveleys
2015 Vernon Carus Thornton Cleveleys BAC Preston
2016 Garstang Vernon Carus Croston
2017 Garstang Vernon Carus Penwortham
  MEYLER CUP    
  Winners Runners-up
1935 Blackpool  Lancaster  
1936 Penwortham Fylde  
1937 Thornton I.C.I Penwortham
1938 South Shore Penwortham
1939 Leyland Motors  South Shore
1940 Bradshaws & Loxhams Kirkham  
1941 Thornton I.C.I. Leyland II  
1942 Blackpool II Bradshaws & Loxhams
1943 Bradshaws & Loxhams Vickers Armstrong
1944 Thornton I.C.I. Penwortham
1945 Whittingham Blackpool II
1946 Penwortham Thornton I.C.I.
1947 Fleetwood Penwortham
1948 South Shore and Whittingham (tie)    
1949 South Shore Bradshaws & Loxhams
1950 Lancaster Thornton I.C.I..
1951 Pelham Mount Leyland Motors
1952 South Shore Penwortham
1953 Penwortham South Shore
1954 South Shore Penwortham
1955 Bradshaws & Loxhams Thornton I.C.I.
1956 Thornton I.C.I. Bradshaws & Loxhams
1957 Penwortham Fylde  
1958 Bradshaws & Loxhams Thornton I.C.I.
1959 Bradshaws & Loxhams and South Shore (tie)    
1960 Bradshaws & Loxhams Thornton I 0.1
1961 I.C.I. Hillhouse English Electric
1962 Bradshaws & Loxhams Thornton I.C.I..
1963 B.T.R. Industries  Bradshaws & Loxhams
1964 South Shore Whittingham
1965 English Electric  Thornton I.C.I.
1966 South Shore Thornton Cleveleys
1967 English Electric   South Shore
1968 South Shore Thornton I.C.I
1969 Torrisholme English Electric
1970 Fulwood & Broughton B.T.R.  
1971 Fulwood & Broughton English Electric
1972 Whittingham English Electric
1973 Wrea Green Loxhams & Bradshaws
1974 Penwortham Gt. Eccleston
1975 Dutton Forshaw  B.T.R Leyland
1976 Thornton  I.C.I. Dutton Forshaw
1977 Thornton Cleveleys English Electric
1978 English Electric  Fylde  
1979 Thornton Cleveleys Dutton Forshaws
1980 Thornton Cleveleys South Shore
1981 South Shore Thornton Cleveleys
1982 South Shore Dutton Forshaw
1983 South Shore Fulwood & Broughton
1984 Fylde South Shore
1985 South Shore English Electric
1986 Fylde Thornton Cleveleys
1987 Vernon Carus  Penwortham
1988 Fylde Longridge  
1989 Fylde Fulwood & Broughton
1990 Longridge Fulwood & Broughton
                                                                                  
       
    Steven Kennedy Cup
1991 Fylde Fulwood & Broughton
1992 Penwortham Dutton Forshaw
1993 Garstang Longridge  
1994 Longridge Vernon Carus
1995 Vernon Carus BAe. Preston
1996 Vernon Carus Garstang  
1997 Fulwood & Broughton Vernon Carus
1998 Vernon Carus  Norcross  
1999 Springfields Thornton Cleveleys
2000 Vernon Carus South Shore
2001 Thornton Cleveleys Norcross  
2002 Freckleton Longridge  
2003 Vernon Carus Eccleston  
2004 Vernon Carus Freckleton
2005 Fulwood & Broughton Eccleston  
2006 Great Eccleston BAC/EE Preston
2007 Vernon Carus Great Eccleston
2008 Great Eccleston Fulwood & Broughton
2009 Longridge Fulwood & Broughton
2010 Whittingham & Goosnagh Vernon Carus
2011 Penwortham Freckleton

ECB Club Support

The ECB have set up a resource base to support clubs as they look to develop a gateway to the self-help support resources available to help cricket clubs meet the ever changing demands and challenges they face.

 

ECB263 Club Support Banner ad 468x60 AW