Under 13s : Dutton Forshaw Trophy

 2018PenworthamGarstang

UNDER 13 COMPETITION : THE DUTTON FORSHAW TROPHY

 
       

 

 

DUTTON FORSHAW TROPHY

FRED H. ALTY CUP

   

Winners

Runners up

 

 

 

 

 

1996

Longridge

Fulwood & Broughton

 

1997

St Annes

Longridge

 

1998

Vernon Carus

Blackpool

 

1999

St Annes

Longridge

 

2000

Blackpool

Leyland DAF

 

2001

Vernon Carus

Fulwood & Broughton

 

2002

Blackpool

Fulwood & Broughton

 

2003

Vernon Carus

Fylde

 

2004

Longridge & Lytham

Joint Winners

 

2005

Fulwood & Broughton

Eccleston

 

2006

Lytham

Longridge

 

2007

Lytham

Longridge

 

2008

Lytham

Garstang

 

2009

Leyland

Blackpool

 

2010

Leyland

South Shore

 

2011

Leyland

Fulwood & Broughton

 

2012

Fulwood & Broughton

Thornton Cleveleys

 

2013 

Chorley 

Vernon Carus 

 

2014

Leyland

Fleetwood

 

2015

Euxton

Fulwood & Broughton

  2016 Longridge Euxton
  2017 Longridge Blackpool
  2018 St Annes Chorley
  2019 See below  
  2020 Not Awarded  
  2021 Fulwood & Broughton Fylde
  2022 St Annes/Tarleton Not Awarded

 In 2019 there was changes to the Pitch lengths resulting in three divisions at different lengths. The Winners were Blackpool, Leyland and Longridge.

 

UNDER 13 PLATE COMPETITION : THE TOM HOWARTH TROPHY

 
       

 

 

TOM HOWARTH TROPHY

COLIN DAWBER TROPHY

   

Winners

Runners up

 

 

 

 

 

2009

Lytham

Chorley

 

2010

Fleetwood

Freckleton

 

2012

Vernon Carus

Fleetwood

 

2013 

Vernon Carus 

Leyland 

  2015 Longridge Blackpool
  2016    
  2017 Gregson Lane Blackpool
  2018    
  2019    
  2020    
  2021    
  2022 Longridge Kirkham
       

ALBERT CHILD MEMORIAL TROPHY

Awarded to the Man of the Match in the U13 Dutton Forshaw Trophy Final

2001 : Tom Reece (Vernon Carus)
2002 : Michael Taylor (Blackpool)
2003 : Luis Reece (Vernon Carus)
2004 : Sam Bell (Lytham)
2005 : Matthew Smith (Fulwood & Broughton)
2006 : Ralph Dowds (Lytham)
2007 : Nathan White (Lytham)
2008 : Andrew Walkden (Lytham)
2009 : Alex Williams (Leyland)
2010 : Lloyd Tennant (Leyland)
2011 : Jack Armer (Leyland)
2012 : Jon Fenton (Fulwood & Broughton)
2013 : Bradley Wade (Chorley)
2014 : Jack Armer (Leyland)

Since 2015 the competition has been played as a league

soundontheground

 

 

   

ECB Club Support

The ECB have set up a resource base to support clubs as they look to develop a gateway to the self-help support resources available to help cricket clubs meet the ever changing demands and challenges they face.

 

ECB263 Club Support Banner ad 468x60 AW