Under 17s : Rose Trophy

UNDER 17 COMPETITION : THE ROSE TROPHY

Sponsored by billmonitor

  ROSE TROPHY COURTAULDS TROPHY
  Winners Runners up
     
1972 Blackpool Penwortham
1973 Blackpool Penwortham
1974 Blackpool / Loxham & Bradshaws Joint Holders
1975 Blackpool Penwortham
1976 Longridge Blackpool
1977 Blackpool Dutton Forshaw
1978 Blackpool Dutton Forshaw
1979 Longridge Blackpool
1980 Blackpool Preston
1981 Blackpool Longridge
1982 Dutton Forshaw Thornton Cleveleys
1983 Preston Blackpool
1984 Preston Fylde
1985 Preston Fylde
1986 Preston Blackpool
1987 Blackpool Preston
1988 Fulwood & Broughton Torrisholme
1989 Fulwood & Broughton Thornton Cleveleys
1990 Thornton Cleveleys Blackpool
1991 Garstang Blackpool
1992 Blackpool Penwortham
1993 Wrea Green Fylde
1994 Blackpool Dutton Forshaw
1995 Dutton Forshaw Vernon Carus
1996 Vernon Carus Freckleton
1997 Fulwood & Broughton Lytham
1998 Vernon Carus Fleetwood
1999 Thornton Cleveleys Freckleton
2000 Vernon Carus Garstang
2001 Vernon Carus Thornton Cleveleys
2002 Thornton Cleveleys Vernon Carus
2003 Leyland Motors Thornton Cleveleys
2004 Fulwood & Broughton Longridge
2005 Fulwood & Broughton Leyland Motors
2006 Blackpool Chorley
2007 Blackpool & Chorley Joint Winners
2008 Blackpool Longridge
2009 Garstang Fulwood & Broughton
2010 Garstang Lytham
2011 Leyland Blackpool
2012 Blackpool Longridge
2013  Blackpool  St Annes 
2014 Blackpool Leyland
2015 Blackpool Thornton Cleveleys
2016 Lytham Penwortham
2017 Fleetwood St Annes

 

Under 17s Plate

  Winners Runners Up
2012 New Longton Blackpool

 

Tony Mayoh (Fylde CC) Award
Awarded to Man of the Match in the Rose Trophy Final

1976 : K Mills (Blackpool)
1977 : R Berry (Blackpool)
1978 : R Berry (Blackpool)
1979 : T Greenwood (Longridge)
1980 : R Bracewell (Blackpool)
1981 : D Wright (Blackpool)
1982 : S Proctor (Dutton Forshaw)
1983 : M Harrison (Preston)
1984 : T Poxon (Fylde)
1985 : S Bracegirdle (Preston)
1986 : J Fleetwood (Preston)
1987 : N Lawrenson (Blackpool)
1988 : M Butler (Fulwood & Broughton)
1989 : D Brooks (Fulwood & Broughton)
1990 : J Elliot (Thornton Cleveleys)
1991 : D Hesketh (Garstang)
1992 : S Knapman (Blackpool)
1993 : P Taylor (Fylde)
1994 : J Atkins (Blackpool)
1995 : D Fazackerley (Dutton Forshaw)
1996 : C Ash (Vernon Carus)
1997 : A Wilson (Fulwood & Broughton)
1998 : D Thomas (Fleetwood)
1999 : G Tirrell (Thornton Cleveleys)
2000 : G Thorpe (Vernon Carus)
2001 : D Hankin (Vernon Carus)
2002 : M Owers (Thornton Cleveleys)
2003 : A Makinson (Leyland Motors)
2004 : M Rossiter (Fulwood & Broughton)
2005 : S Burton (Fulwood & Broughton)
2006 : M Taylor (Blackpool)
2007 : Not Awarded
2008 : G Knight (Longridge)
2009 : B Fitch (Fulwood & Broughton)
2010 : J Smith (Garstang)
2011 : L Hurt (Leyland)
2012 : M Houston (Blackpool)
2013 : J Boyne (Blackpool)
2014 : S Oldham (Leyland)
2015 : J Muncaster (Blackpool)
2016 : Robbie Sumner (Penwortham)

 

 

ECB Club Support

The ECB have set up a resource base to support clubs as they look to develop a gateway to the self-help support resources available to help cricket clubs meet the ever changing demands and challenges they face.

 

ECB263 Club Support Banner ad 468x60 AW