Division One : Fylde Cup

DIVISION B (Division II to 1968)

  FYLDE CUP DEVENEY CUP
  Winners Runners up
     
1922 Dick Kerr’s  
1923 Penwortham  
1924 Penwortham  
1925 Thornton I.C.I.  
1926 Elec. and Transport  
1927 Elec. and Transport  
1928 Elec. and Transport  
1930 Elec. and Transport  
1931 Dick Kerr’s  
1932 Wrea Green  
1933 South Shore  
1934 Whittingham  
1935 Whittingham  
1936 Whittingham  
1937 Leyland Motors  
1938 Leyland Motors  
1940 Bradshaws & Loxhams  
1941 Bradshaws & Loxhams  
1942 Bradshaws & Loxhams  
1943 Leyland  
1944 Bradshaws & Loxhams  
1945 Wrea Green  
1946 Wrea Green  
1947 Wrea Green  
1948 South Shore  
1949 South Shore  
1950 South Shore  
1951 Norcross & Warbreck  
1952 Gregson Lane  
1953 Great Eccleston  
1954 Great Eccleston  
1955 Penwortham  
1956 Bradshaws & Loxhams  
1957 Bradshaws & Loxhams  
1958 Bradshaws & Loxhams  
1959 South Shore  
1960 Bradshaws & Loxhams  
1961 ICI. Hillhouse South Shore
1962 Thornton I.C.I Gregson Lane
1963 Bradshaws & Loxhams Norcross
1964 Springfields Gregson Lane
1965 Thornton Cleveleys Springfields
1966 Thornton Cleveleys Norcross
1967 English Electric Courtaulds
1968 Great Eccleston Gregson Lane
1969 Torrisholme Wrea Green
1970 Whittingham Fylde
1971 B.T.R Industries Longridge
1972 Courtaulds Freckleton
1973 Fulwood & Broughton Wrea Green
1974 Vernons Kirkham & Wesham
1975 Caton Courtaulds
1976 Garstang Springfields
1977 Freckleton Thornton Cleveleys
1978 Vernons Garstang
1979 B.A.C. Warton Courtaulds
1980 English Electric Fylde
1981 Kirkham & Wesham Gt. Eccleston
1982 Springfields B.A.C. Warton
1983 Penwortham English Electric
1984 Fulwood & Broughton Caton
1985 Thornton I.C.I Wrea Green
1986 B T R Norcross
1987 Springfields Garstang
1968 Longridge Torrisholme
1989 Garstang Guardian Royal Exchange
1990 Thornton I.C I Gregson Lane
1991 B.T.R Torrisholme
1992 Freckleton BAE Warton
1993 Dutton Forshaw Thornton Cleveleys
1994 Wrea Green Kirkham & Wesham
1995 Springfields Freckleton
1996 Bae Warton Dutton Forshaw
1997 South Shore Norcross
1998 Gregson Lane BAe Preston
1999 Freckleton BAe Warton
2000 Great Eccleston Springfields
2001 Fylde Garstang
2002 Harris Park Norcross
2003 Bae Warton Torrisholme
2004 BAC/EE Preston Fylde

DIVISION ONE

2005 Withnell Fold Whittingham & Gooosnargh
2006 Garstang Croston
2007 Fylde New Longton
2008 Norcross Great Eccleston
2009 BAC/EE Preston Fulwood & Broughton
2010 Longridge Vernon Carus
2011 Torrisholme Freckleton
2012 Hoghton Great Eccleston
2013 Vernon Carus Longridge
2014 Longridge Vernon Carus
2015 Vernon Carus Longridge
2016 Eccleston Longridge
2017 Longridge Vernon Carus

In 2018 during as part of the partnership with the Northern Cricket League, Division One was split into two. First XIs play in Division 1A, Second XIs in Division 1B

DIVISION 1A

  FYLDE CUP DEVENEY CUP
  Winners Runners up
2018 Standish Fylde
2019 Thornton Cleveleys Kirkham & Wesham

DIVISION 1B

  JT DOOLEY Trophy N WILLACY Trophy
  Winners Runners up
2018 Blackpool Netherfield
2019 Chorley Longridge

ECB Club Support

The ECB have set up a resource base to support clubs as they look to develop a gateway to the self-help support resources available to help cricket clubs meet the ever changing demands and challenges they face.

 

ECB263 Club Support Banner ad 468x60 AW