Premier Division : Palace Shield

DIVISION A (Division 1 to 1968)

  PALACE SHIELD PALACE CUP
  Winners Runners up
1902 St Annes Penwortham & Croston
1903 Blackpool St Annes
1904 Kirkham Blackpool & Penwortham
1905 Blackpool Penwortham
1906 Kirkham (after play off) Blackpool
1907 Blackpool Kirkham
1908 Kirkham Blackpool & Leyland
1909 Fulwood Kirkham
1910 Ashton Fulwood
1911 Fulwood Kirkham
1912 Fulwood Penwortham
1913 Fulwood Penwortham
1914 Penwortham Thornton
1915 Leyland  
  1916, 1917, 1918 No Competition
1919 Penwortham Kirkham K.O.
1920 Penwortham Fleetwood K.O.
1921 Penwortham Fleetwood
1922 Fleetwood Kirkham
1923 Penwortham Kirkham
1924 Dick Kerr’s Penwortham
1925 Dick Kerr’s Thornton
1926 Dick Kerr’s St Annes
1927 Penwortham Dick Kerr’s
1928 Dick Kerr’s Penwortham
1930 Dick Kerr’s Leyland Motors
1931 Lancaster Blackpool
1932 Leyland Blackpool
1933 Blackpool Fleetwood & Penwortham
1934 Dick Kerr’s Blackpool
1935 Kirkham Thornton I.C.I.
1936 South Shore (after play-off) Thornton I.C.I.
1937 Whittingham South Shore
1938 Whittingham Elec & Transport and Fleetwood
1940 Whittingham Thornton I.C.I.
1941 Whittingham Fylde
1942 Whittingham Thornton I.C.I.
1943 Whittingham and Thornton I.C.I.  
1944 Whittingham and Thornton I.C.I. ‘A’ (Joint Holders)  
1945 Whittingham Thornton I.C.I. ‘B’
1946 Whittingham Penwortham
1947 Whittingham Fleetwood
1948 South Shore Fleetwood
1949 Bradshaws & Loxhams South Shore
1950 South Shore Thornton I. C.I.
1951 Bradshaws & Loxhams South Shore
1952 South Shore Penwortham
1953 South Shore Penwortham
1954 Bradshaws & Loxhams Penwortham
1955 Penwortham Fylde
1956 Penwortham Kirkham
1957 Bradshaws & Loxhams Penwortham (after play-off)
1958 Bradshaws & Loxhams Penwortham
1959 South Shore Bradshaws & Loxhams
1960 Bradshaws & Loxhams Penwortham
1961 Fulwood & Broughton South Shore
1962 English Electric Kirkham
1963 Bradshaws & Loxhams English Electric
1964 English Electric South Shore
1965 Penwortham South Shore
1966 English Electric Penwortham
1967 Fulwood & Broughton and English Electric (Joint Winners)  
1968 South Shore English Electric
1969 Bradshaws & Loxhams South Shore
1970 Bradshaws & Loxhams Thornton Cleveleys
1971 Penwortham Loxhams & Bradshaws
1972 Loxhams & Bradshaws Penwortham
1973 South Shore Loxhams & Bradshaws
1974 Thornton Cleveleys Loxhams & Bradshaws
1975 Thornton I.C.I English Electric
1976 Dutton Forshaw Wrea Green
1977 Fulwood & Broughton English Electric
1978 English Electric Thornton Cleveleys
1979 South Shore Thornton Cleveleys
1980 South Shore Vernons
1981 English Electric South Shore
1982 South Shore Wrea Green
1983 Springfields Kirkham & Wesham and South Shore (Joint Runners-Up)
1984 South Shore Kirkham & Wesham
1985 Fylde Fulwood & Broughton
1986 Fylde Vernons
1987 Fylde Penwortham
1968 Penwortham Vernon Carus
1989 Penwortham Vernon Carus
1990 Fulwood & Broughton Fylde
1991 Vernon Carus Fylde
1992 Penwortham Fulwood & Broughton
1993 Fulwood & Broughton Garstang
1994 Fulwood & Broughton Longridge
1995 Penwortham Longridge
1996 Longridge Garstang
1997 Longridge Vernon Carus
1998 Longridge Vernon Carus
1999 Vernon Carus Fulwood & Broughton
2000 Longridge Penwortham
2001 Vernon Carus Longridge
2002 Thornton Cleveleys Vernon Carus
2003 Vernon Carus Penwortham
2004 Longridge Penwortham

PREMIER DIVISION

2005 Fulwood & Broughton Penwortham
2006 Great Eccleston Thornton Cleveleys
2007 Vernon Carus Great Eccleston
2008 Great Eccleston Vernon Carus
2009 Vernon Carus Longridge
2010 Vernon Carus Penwortham
2011 Penwortham Vernon Carus
2012 Vernon Carus Penwortham
2013 Vernon Carus Penwortham
2014 Vernon Carus Longridge
2015 Great Eccleston Garstang
2016 Fulwood & Broughton Vernon Carus
2017 Garstang Fulwood & Broughton
2018 Longridge Kendal
2019 Lancaster Morecambe

 

ECB Club Support

The ECB have set up a resource base to support clubs as they look to develop a gateway to the self-help support resources available to help cricket clubs meet the ever changing demands and challenges they face.

 

ECB263 Club Support Banner ad 468x60 AW