Recent Transfers

 transfercentre

Transfers and New Registrations

When new Registrations and Transfers are processed by the Registration Secretary, we will aim to publicise those here


Jan 2024 - March 2024


Faizan Makaniya - Hoghton (unattached)
Andrew Blacklidge - Gregson Lane (unattached)
Kaduji Raihan - Garstang from Whittingham & Goosnargh
Matthew Siddall - Fleetwood from Cockermouth (Cumbria League)
Tomas King - Fleetwood from Blackpool 
Tim Higson - Garstang from St Annes
Stephen Wright - Great Eccleston from Kirkham & Wesham
David Jack - Great Eccleston from Shireshead & Forton
Andrew Murphy - Great Eccleston from Shireshead & Forton
Mohammed Tauqir - Thornton Cleveleys (unattached)
Ben Montedoro - Rufford (Overseas Amateur)
Haren Shetty - Rufford from Grimsargh
Erasmus Pretorius - Barrow (Overseas Amateur)
Toby Cunningham - Fylde (Overseas Amateur)
Fazil Mohammed - Great Eccleston (Overseas Amateur)
Obaid Tauqir - Thornton Cleveleys (unattached)
Thinus Gouws - Morecambe (Overseas Amateur)
Connor Hooper - Torrisholme (Overseas Amateur)
Faizan Hotelwala - Hoghton from Whittingham & Goosnargh
Joe Gibbins - Torrisholme from Garstang
Josh Wills - Netherfield from Torrisholme
Kazem Patel - Hoghton (unattached)
Karunakar Swarna - Preston Royals (unattached)
Harish Alla - Preston Royals (unattached)
Vamshi Chevva - Preston Royals (unattached)
Tekumudi Surya Sharath - Preston Royals (unattached)
Jenish Prajapati - Preston Royals (unattached)
Sai Ravi Teja Cherukuri - Preston Royals (unattached)
Xavier Luton Broers - Walton Le Dale (Overseas Amateur)
Kaif Patel - Walton Le Dale (unattached)
Freddie Whatmuff - Carnforth from Torrisholme
Miles Walker - Lancaster (unattached)
Tom Myerscough - Blackpool from Lytham (Liverpool Comp) 
Charlie Parkinson - Garstang from Torrisholme
Stu Blundell - Croston from Dalton (Southport & District)
Sagar Koti - Preston from Whittington Wanderers (Derbyshire County Cricket League)
Daniel Robinson - Wrea Green from Fulwood & Broughton
Alex Davies - Fylde from Kirkham & Wesham
Zubair Patel - BAC/EE from Darwen
Wesley Fernando - Standish (unattached)
Ibrahim Akubat - Preston (unattached)
Rizvan Patel - Preston (unattached)
Gulam Patel - Preston (unattached)
Rehman Afzal - Preston (unattached)
Andrew Hill - Torrisholme from Heysham
Jackson Mills - Carnforth (Overseas Amateur)
Noor Elahi - Carnforth from Lancaster
Salaman Munshi - Preston from Great Eccleston
Sai Teja Kundooru - Ingol (unattached)
Rob Paley - Ingol (unattached)
Madhu Sonna - Ingol (unattached)
Pradeep Bandarupalli - Ingol (unattached)
Rajith Lakshitha - Standish from Pontypridd (South East Wales League)
Nate White - Blackpool from Clitheroe (Lancashire League)
Jamie Thomson - Lytham from Blackpool
Rishit Manoj Sharma - Blackpool from Whalley (North West Cricket League)
Jason Bowers - Standish (unattached)
Harry Birkman - Blackpool from St Annes
William Hurst - Mawdesley (unattached)
Mudasar Hussain - Penwortham (unattached)
Louise Robertson - Penwortham (unattached)
Rhiannon Magee - Penwortham (unattached)
Keira Rattray - Penwortham (unattached)
Tom McLellan - Penwortham (unattached)
Finn Doherty - Penwortham (unattached)
Husain Patel - Preston (unattached)
Mahmed Chauhan - Preston (unattached)
Nazim Saiyed - Preston (unattached)
Rizwan Patel - Morecambe from Fleetwood
Vishal Bhimjiyani - Grimsargh from BAC/EE
Simon Eccleston - Hesketh Bank
Rowan Wright - Hesketh Bank
Mark Woolston - Hesketh Bank
Joe Williams - Hesketh Bank
Andrew Vincent - Hesketh Bank
Jonny Trafford - Hesketh Bank
Bob Tomes - Hesketh Bank
Christopher Thomson - Hesketh Bank
Wayne Taylor - Hesketh Bank
Sam Taylor - Hesketh Bank
Matthew Taylor - Hesketh Bank
Craig Sutton - Hesketh Bank
Tim Summerton - Hesketh Bank
Stuart Southall - Hesketh Bank
James Smith - Hesketh Bank
Ben Scott - Hesketh Bank
Alex Scott - Hesketh Bank
Oliver Scanlan - Hesketh Bank
Lewis Saunders - Hesketh Bank
Kyle Prescott - Hesketh Bank
Matthew Parkes - Hesketh Bank
Ben Oshea - Hesketh Bank
Matthew Pollard - Hesketh Bank
David Nelson - Hesketh Bank
Graham Melvin - Hesketh Bank
Jonathan Marquis - Hesketh Bank
David Lowe - Hesketh Bank
David Lemarinel - Hesketh Bank
Daniel Kirk - Hesketh Bank
Craig Jordan - Hesketh Bank
Paul Johnson - Hesketh Bank
Jamie Johnson - Hesketh Bank
Adam Houghton - Hesketh Bank
Simon Horsfall - Hesketh Bank
Michael J Horsfall - Hesketh Bank
Richard Hill - Hesketh Bank
Martin Head - Hesketh Bank
Gary Handford - Hesketh Bank
Brian Hall - Hesketh Bank
Brian Greenwood - Hesketh Bank
Sai Teja Gandla - Hesketh Bank
Tim Freer - Hesketh Bank
Shaun Element - Hesketh Bank
Robert Disley - Hesketh Bank
Matthew Dawson - Hesketh Bank
Andrew Cope - Hesketh Bank
Richard Burns - Hesketh Bank
Vaughan Birkby - Hesketh Bank
Paul Barton - Hesketh Bank
Daniel Birby - Hesketh Bank
Simon Billington - Hesketh Bank
Richard Banister - Hesketh Bank
David Ball - Hesketh Bank
Morgan Sewell - Ingol (unattached)
Peter Boardman - Penwortham from Leyland
Mahesh Reddy - Walton Le Dale (unattached)
Rian Barnard - Thornton Cleveleys (Overseas Amateur)
Taylor Backhouse - Morecambe from Netherfield
Nadeem Patel - Walton Le Dale (unattached)
Luke Billington - New Longton from Penwortham
Yasin Patel - Preston from Vernon Carus
Benjamin Khatri - Ingol (unattached)
Syed Alvi - Walton Le Dale from Preston
Sajid Nalbandh - BAC/EE from Preston
Chris Watkinson - Fylde (unattached)
Archie Tomes - Hesketh Bank from Tarleton
Josh Hartigan - Hesketh Bank from Tarleton
Jake Hartigan - Hesketh Bank from Tarleton
James Handford - Hesketh Bank from Formby (Liverpool Comp)
James Macefield - Hesketh Bank from Whickham (Northumberland & Tyneside League)
Kian Farnworth - Fleetwood from Accrington (Lancashire League)
Andrew Needham - Blackpool from Ribblesdale Wanderers (NWCL)
Pierz Cyster - Mawdesley (Overseas Amateur)
Narendra Patidar - Preston from Fleetwood Hesketh
Soyab Chetan - Preston (unattached)
Blake Davies - Vernon Carus (Overseas Amateur)
Adam Kelly - Standish from Walton Le Dale
Zack Banister Hesketh Bank (unattached)
James Royce Netherfield from Kirkby Lonsdale (Westmorland League)
Lakhan Peesa Ingol (unattached)
Sufiyan Bhopa Preston (unattached)
Alfaj Valaniya Preston (unattached)
Samir Khan Preston (unattached)
Chris Dale White Coppice (unattached)
David Elstins White Coppice (unattached)
Jordan Halliday White Coppice (unattached)
Chris Hoyle White Coppice (unattached)
Russ Millhouse White Coppice (unattached)
Pavan Oruganti White Coppice (unattached)
Harry Smith Penwortham (unattached)
Andrew Patten Penwortham (unattached)
Jack Donovan-Schultz - Tarleton (Overseas Amateur)
Nat Marshall - Netherfield (unattached)
Ben Haddrick - Netherfield (unattached)
Kiran Bekkam - Grimsargh (unattached)
Rakeshkumar Patel - Wrea Green (unattached)
Romario Brathwaite - Penrith (unattached)
Adam Barnard - Garstang (Overseas Amateur)
Oliver Wilson - Penwortham (unattached)
Aaran Townley - Bretherton from Croston
Matthew Parkinson - Mawdesley from Chorley
Allan Brave - Chorley (unattached)
Joseph Seager - White Coppice from Penwortham
Sandeep Gorige - Great Eccleston from Preston Royals
Nagarjuna Marem - Preston Royals (unattached)
Syed Ahmed - BAC/EE (unattached)
Ian Aldred - White Coppice (unattached)
George Brame - St Annes from Fulwood & Broughton
Michael Rimmer - Gregson Lane (unattached)
Laura Marshall - Netherfield (unattached)
Alexander Berry - Mawdesley from Warrington (Cheshire County League)

April 2024

Miller Childs - Chorley from Croston
Oliver Mawdesley - White Coppice from Chorley
Usman Ali - South Shore (unattached)
Oliver Ryan - New Longton (unattached)
Maxwell Richards - New Longton (unattached)
Aslam Desai - Charnock St James (unattached)
Junaid Ahmed - Charnock St James (unattached)
Aamir Patel - Preston (unattached)
Rizwan Sadiq - Preston (unattached)
Tahir Iqbal - Preston (unattached)
Solomon Robin - Chorley (Overseas Amateur)
Ben Baker - Leyland (Overseas Amateur)
Matthew Sedgman - Chorley (unattached)
Sammy Wilkinson - New Longton (unattached)
Vamsi Pothumarthi - Ingol from Preston Royals
Isaac Werner - Penwortham (Overseas Amateur)
Connor Jamieson - Longridge from Fulwood & Broughton
Phil Ikin - Leyland (unattached)
Grace Nuttall - Leyland (unattached)
Jack Yates - Netherfield (Overseas Amateur)
Mark Atkinson - Darwen (unattached)
Farhan Kaduji - Whittingham & Goosnargh from Walton Le Dale
Preetham Joseph - Preston Strikers
Kieran Yould - Chorley from Poulton (Gloucester County League)
Jamie Turner - Wrea Green (unattached)
Rayhan Rehan - BAC/EE (Overseas Amateur)
Thomas Wilson - Great Eccleston from Norcross
Nazaf Patel - Whittingham & Goosnargh
Salman Iqbal Patel - Whittingham & Goosnargh
Yasin Neki - Whittingham & Goosnargh
Saaz Painter - Whittingham & Goosnargh
Jamil Nuniya - Whittingham & Goosnargh
Munaf Gurji - Whittingham & Goosnargh 
Irfan Baji - Whittingham & Goosnargh 
Imran Valli - Whittingham & Goosnargh 
Soeb Buchiya - Whittingham & Goosnargh 
Imtiyas Secretary - Whittingham & Goosnargh
Mohmed Harish Patel - Whittingham & Goosnargh
Fahim Sheth- Whittingham & Goosnargh from Gregson Lane
Sukhbinder Mahay - Tarleton (unattached)
Donovan Zealand - Penrith (Overseas Amateur)
Joe McKinley - Penrith
Nick Crosby - Penrith
Akshay Ram - Penrith
Nathan Ellwood - Penrith
David Kelly - Penrith
Darren Richardson - Penrith
Marcus Todd - Penrith
Ben Littleton - Penrith
Ben Crouch - Penrith
Martyn Crouch - Penrith
Jack Todd - Lytham from St Annes
Mohammad Khan - Vernon Carus (unattached)
Sandeep Kumar - Preston Strikers
Akhil Benny Kakkarakunnel Benny - Preston Strikers
Sonu Joseph - Preston Strikers
Jerin James - Preston Strikers
Yadhu Krishnan Balakrishnan Nair Ajitha - Preston Strikers
Chris Gill - Leyland from Colne (Lancashire League)
James Amor - Fleetwood from Preston Nomads (Sussex)
Joji Mathew - Preston Strikers
Adharsh Joji - Preston Strikers
Anoop Francis - Preston Strikers from Preston Royals
Sanjai Babu - Preston Strikers from Ingol
Jishnu Radhakrishna Panicker - Preston Strikers
Vaishak Viswam - Preston Strikers
Berin Shaji - Preston Strikers
Abin Paul Vadakkan - Preston Strikers from Grimsargh
Mebin Tom - Preston Strikers
Jekson Nadackal - Preston Strikers
Shibu Mathew - Preston Strikers
Mithun Mohan - Preston Strikers
Matthew Sexton - Vernon Carus from Brinscall (NWCL)
Fletcher Crawforth - Fylde from Fleetwood
Grace Crowther - Penwortham (unattached)
Liam Walker - Barrow (unattached)
James Ellis - Penrith
Alastair Woodhouse - Wyre (unattached)
Tj Bailey - Lytham 
Tom Kidd - Kirkham & Wesham (unattached)
Joe Davies - St Annes from Great Eccleston
Lucas Stambridge - Fulwood & Broughton (unattached)
Joseph O'Grady - Fulwood & Broughton (unattached)
Oscar Smith - Fulwood & Broughton (unattached)
Oscar Strickland - Blackpool from Great Eccleston
Aarav Kumar - Blackpool from Fulwood and Broughton
Adam Collingwood - Ingol (unattached)
Maneesh Kumar - Preston Strikers
Manu George - Preston Strikers
Sravan Nalonthayil - Preston Strikers
Ceril Mathew - Preston Strikers from Grimsargh
Mubarak Patel - Whittingham & Goosnargh from Grimsargh
Finely Fitzsimmons-Wilson - Fulwood & Broughton (unattached)
Curtley Louw - Lancaster (Overseas Amateur)
Aaheel Malik - Preston (unattached)
Adeey Malik - Preston (unattached)
Arham Khan - Preston (unattached)
Ibrahim Qazi - Preston (unattached)
Ayan Ali - Preston (unattached)
Ilyas Musa - Whittingham & Goosnargh (unattached)
Shahrukh Khan - Standish (unattached)
Oliver Whalley - Vernon Carus from Barrow
Jack Holland - Great Eccleston from Norcross
Benjamin Cowling - New Longton (unattached)
Mark Moore - Fulwood and Broughton (unattached)
Akhder Warraich - Norcross (unattached)
Kiran Nadiger - Norcross (unattached)
Sahil Mhaisane - Norcross (unattached)
Will Allan - Norcross from Earlestown (Southport & District)
Dixit Chembalayath Sudhakaran - Preston Strikers (unattached)
Josy Kundukulangara Josep - Preston Strikers (unattached)
Muhammed Khaif - Preston Strikers (unattached)
Rajeshkumar Thulasidharan - Preston Strikers (unattached)
Mahesh Vellayilchira Muralidharan - Preston Strikers (unattached)
Biju Simon - Preston Strikers (unattached)
Priyan Peter - Preston Strikers (unattached)
Shibin Nazeer - Preston Strikers (unattached)
Midhesh Mohanan - Preston Strikers (unattached)
Vaishakh Ramakrishnan - Preston Strikers (unattached)
Nakulan Vattakunal Muralidharan - Preston Strikers (unattached)
Oscar Lucius - Norcross (Overseas Amateur)
Rhys Gale - Lytham (unattached)
Brendan Cowell - Lytham (unattached)
Oliver Giddings - Lytham (unattached)
Oliver Clarke - Lytham (unattached)
Will Aikman - Lytham (unattached)
James Hart-Chivers - Leyland (unattached)
Finnley Ellam - New Longton (unattached)
Phoebe Maynard - New Longton (unattached)
Vikesh Parekh - New Longton (unattached)
Joshua Sloan-Lewis - Torrisholme (unattached)
Faizan Pate - Preston (unattached)
Abdul Hanan - Preston (unattached)
Niall McCulloch - Longridge (unattached)
Nathan Thornhill - Vernon Carus (unattached)
Katie Poole - Leyland from Mawdesley
Jadeja Edwards - Eccleston (Overseas Amateur)
Lee Helm - Norcross from Blackpool
Luca Helm - Norcross from Blackpool
Flynn Knowles - Grimsargh (unattached)
Zach Atkinson - Grimsargh (unattached)
Harry Rowlands - Fylde (unattached)
Tom Parkinson - Kirkham & Wesham from Lytham
Sarfaraz Patel - Whittingham & Goosnargh (unattached)
Hisham Ali - Fulwood & Broughton (unattached)
Muhammed Sameer Patel - Fulwood & Broughton (unattached)
Ansar Noorstani - Blackpool (unattached)
Muhammad Shakeel - Blackpool (unattached)
Shabir Aziz - Blackpool (unattached)
Bony Bisu - Blackpool (unattached)
Ryan Galligan - Kirkham & Wesham from Blackpool
Saiteja Kakarla - Kirkham & Wesham (unattached)
Owen Hughes - Lytham (unattached)
Hugo Helbrough - Lytham (unattached)
Zander Bruce - New Longton (unattached)
Nizam Patel - Kirkham & Wesham from Croston
Dylan Simpson - Penrith from Carlisle (Cumbria League)
Sushant Ghorpade - Norcross from Grimsargh
Jenish Maniyan - Preston Strikers from Grimsargh
Carl Johnson - Chorley St James from Walton Le Dale
Irfan Qayyum - Morecambe from Lancaster
Harry Glover - Mawdesley (unattached)
Daniel Woods - Lancaster from Torrisholme
Harry Wallbank - Heysham
Henry Cunningham - Heysham (unattached)
Aziz Patel - Hoghton (unattached)
Hamed Ali - Fulwood & Broughton from Walton Le Dale
Chris Howard - Thornton Cleveleys (unattached)
Maaz Zaland Roudwall - Fulwood & Broughton (unattached)
Daniel Curran - Heysham from Whalley/Rishton 
Majumdar Rajarshi - Norcross (unattached)
Sahil Parvez - Fulwood & Broughton (unattached)
Janko Grime - Lancaster (unattached)
Katie Staniforth - Lancaster (unattached)
Zac Heywood - Lancaster (unattached)
Henry Hetherington - Lancaster (unattached)
Majid Patel - Fulwood & Broughton (unattached)
Rob Harvey - Tarleton (unattached)
Atiq Gheewala - Fulwood & Broughton from Vernon Carus
Ash Kandola - Hoghton (unattached)
Charles Blundell - Grimsargh from Longridge
Ben Knights - White Coppice (unattached)
Imran Pariejwala - Hoghton from Preston
Freddie Frost - Mawdesley
Johnny Wright - Mawdesley
Alfie Hurn - Mawdesley
Ben Welsby - Mawdesley
Edward Cast - Mawdesley
Shawn Hudson - Longridge (unattached)
Damodhar Reddi - Hesketh Bank (unattached)
Bassam Waseem - Preston (unattached)
Muhammed Saeed - Preston (unattached)
Attiq Ur Rehman - Preston (unattached)
Sher Ali Ahmadzai - Preston (unattached)
Zuber Palejwala - Whittingham & Goosnargh from New Longton
Charlie Cheyne - Mawdelsey (unattached)
Will Cutler - Mawdelsey (unattached)
Bella Donkin - Mawdelsey (unattached)
Ed Barben - Mawdelsey (unattached)
Joseph Glover - Mawdelsey (unattached)
Charlie Boardman - Mawdelsey (unattached)
Shafiullah Hewadmal - Blackpool (unattached)
Mushtaq Ahmed - Blackpool (unattached)
Akshit Jagnani - White Coppice (unattached)
Sagar Malhan - Barrow (unattached)
Alex Green - Garstang (unattached)
Henry Naylor - Croston (unattached)
Jonathan Lord - Grimsargh (unattached)
Kiran Mardi - Preston Royals (unattached)
Sai Praneeth Devasani - Preston Royals from Fulwood & Broughton
Henry Dowthwaite - Longridge from Vernon Carus
Prasanth Arasavilli - Ingol from Preston Royals


May 2024

Parshwa Sandeep Panchwatkar - Fulwood & Broughton (Overseas Amateur)
Rafael Leach - Bretherton from Croston
Toryn Whitehead - Lytham (unattached)
Desai Ahmed - New Longton (unattached)
Danyal Randall - New Longton (unattached)
Assad Javaid - Preston (unattached)
Shravan Nanda - Norcross from Grimsargh
Lee St Louis - Vernon Carus from Walton Le Dale
Arthur Rostron - Eccleston (unattached)
Alex Kirk - Eccleston (unattached)
Layton Molyneux - Eccleston (unattached)
Tauseef Patel - Whittingham & Goosnargh (unattached)
Janice Williams - New Longton (unattached)
Leo Silcock - Leyland (unattached)
Joe Mills - Leyland (unattached)
Mahmood Shinwari - Vernon Carus (unattached)
Jake Oliver - Whittle & Clayton (unattached)
Shoeb Dukanwala - Hoghton (unattached)
Jude Royal - Mawdesley (unattached)
Abdul Rehman Shah - Torrisholme (unattached)
Ismail Jabarkhail - Lancaster (unattached)
Sara Bowdler - Penwortham (unattached)
Farhan Abdulrashid - Hoghton (unattached)
Joshua Bedford - Vernon Carus (unattached)
Ashen Perera Daluwattage - St Annes from Parkfield Liscard  (Liverpool Comp)
Andy Tobin - Blackpool (unattached)
David Shaw - Blackpool (unattached)
Scott Lomax - Blackpool (unattached)
Tom Gregson - Blackpool (unattached)
Chris Bargh - Fulwood & Broughton (unattached)
Joshua Bould - Lytham (unattached)
Obaid Ullah Ahmadzi - Vernon Carus (unattached)
Abdul Patel - Whittle & Clayton from Withnell Fold
AB Bhatti - Grimsargh (unattached)
Zak Willox - Leyland
Jonathon Hothersall - Penwortham (unattached)
Dorcha Flanagan - Mawdesley (unattached)
Evie Coupe - Mawdesley (unattached)
Sam Coupe - Mawdesley (unattached)
Amy Slicker - Longridge (unattached)
Sadik Mansuri - Whittingham & Goosnargh (unattached)
Muhhammad Kauji - Whittingham & Goosnargh (unattached)
Uresh Patel - New Longton (unattached)
Oliver Atherton - Darwen
Danny Fradd - Darwen (unattached)
Hayyaan Mahmood - BAC/EE (unattached)
Heszer Mahmood - Preston (unattached)
Noah Armitt-Tovey - Darwen (unattached)
Taym Bittar - Lytham (unattached)
Jeewanka Herath - Eccleston (unattached)
Myles Parker - Croston from Mawdesley
David Fisher - Vernon Carus from Hyde (Cheshire County League)
Hameed Ullah - Preston (unattached)
Sajid Khan - Barrow
Anwar Talati - Whittle & Clayton (unattached)
Amaan Patel - Grimsargh (unattached)
Aamir Patel - Grimsargh (unattached)
Soyeb Patel - Hoghton (unattached)
Sakir Tattu - Hoghton (unattached)
Asfahq Patel - Charnock St James (unattached)
Rick Hamblett - Shireshead & Forton
Euan Boyle - Shireshead & Forton
Oliver Wilkinson - Shireshead & Forton
Jenson Freeman - St Annes (unattached)
Sajid Waseem - Withnell Fold (unattached)
Asim Qayyum - Hoghton (unattached)
Mustak Amodi - Hoghton (unattached)
Shaid Husain Haji - Hoghton (unattached)
James Charnley - Rufford (unattached)
Daniel May - Lancaster (unattached)
Qasim Ansari - Lancaster (unattached)
Toby Walker Everitt - Lancaster (unattached)
Vipin Das - Torrisholme (unattached)
Jainul Mallu - Hoghton (unattached)
Muhammad Shehzad Mala - Hoghton (unattached)
Aziz Bha - Hoghton (unattached)
Robyn Baldwin - Great Eccleston (unattached)
Tony Finnigan - Croston (unattached)
Muzammil Malik - Hoghton (unattached)
Nigel Dean - Great Eccleston (unattached)
George Charnley - Rufford
James Smith - Leyland (unattached)
Danny Fishwick - Leyland (unattached)
Eliza Waterworth - Leyland (unattached)
Elango Paramalingam - South Shore (unattached)
Jack Green - Mawdelsey (unattached)
Joe Walker - Penrith (unattached)
Rob Humphreys - Penrith (unattached)
Ahmed Lakhani - Preston (unattached)
Isaac Millichip - Wrea Green (unattached)
Imran Mota - Whittingham & Goosnargh
Falak Sher - South Shore (unattached)
Fabien Cowie - South Shore (unattached)
John Godwin - Garstang (unattached)
Mohammad Ishrat - Preston (unattached)
Sivabalaji Panyam - Hesketh Bank (unattached)
Tony Cartwright - Hesketh Bank (unattached)
Rob Bolton - Leyland (unattached)
Matthew Lawrenson - Great Eccleston from Blackpool
Isaac Davies - Darwen (unattached)
Muhammad Jamil - Standish (unattached)
Harry Brown - Chorley (unattached)
Sharon Vinod - Blackpool (unattached)
Phil Lawson - Garstang (unattached)
Freddie Palmer-Davies - New Longton from Penwortham
AbdulSamad Dhanchora - Preston (unattached)
Thinesh Sahayanathan - Kirkham & Wesham (unattached)
Siddharth Gaikwad - Preston Royals (unattached)
Rayhan Burondkar - Darwen (unattached)
Joe Thompson - Darwen (unattached)
Archie Porter - New Longton (unattached)
Suranga Alahakoon - Eccleston (unattached)
Sunil Balu - Gregson Lane (unattached)
Darryl Costin - Penrith (unattached)
Max Reader - Hesketh Bank (unattached)
Asfak Pathan - Preston (unattached)
Lauren Potter - Longridge (unattached)
Yusuf Nakhuda - Longridge (unattached)






























June 2024



July 2024



Aug 2024






 

 

 

 

 

soundontheground

 

 

   

ECB Club Support

The ECB have set up a resource base to support clubs as they look to develop a gateway to the self-help support resources available to help cricket clubs meet the ever changing demands and challenges they face.

 

ECB263 Club Support Banner ad 468x60 AW